Trade Schools

Privacy Policy Update 08-08-2012

This is the web site of Tradeschooladvisor.com.

Our postal address is:

Weboganic, Inc.
564 Matchless Ct. Incline Village, NV. 89451

We can be reached via e-mail at info@weboganic.com This Privacy Policy covers the tradeschooladvisor.com Web site ("we," "us," or "our"). Before you submit any information to our Web site, please read this Privacy Policy for an explanation of how we will handle your information. By using any part of our Web site, you agree, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Web site.

OUR COMMITMENT TO YOU

We are sensitive to your privacy concerns, and are committed to letting you know what Information is being collected on our Web site, how the Information is being used and what choices you have regarding the collection and use of the Information.

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. You agree to this Privacy Policy, and any changes to the same, by visiting this Web site. Therefore, we encourage you to review this Web site from time to time to review changes to our Privacy Policy.

WHAT TYPES OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU AND WHY

We gather personally identifiable information that you expressly provide when you enter information into a form on our Web site including, without limitation, your name, mailing address, e-mail address, and other unique personal identifiers (“Personal Information”). If you choose not to provide the requested Personal Information, we may not be able to offer you personalized services that require such information.

In addition to the Information that you provide to us or that we obtain about you, we will also collect certain information arising out of your use of our Web site, or augment the data we collect with other information from other online or offline sources. We use “cookies” and the Information to enhance your experience and present you with personalized offers. Likewise, we may use third-party advertising companies to serve and track advertisements appearing on our Web site. Such third-party companies may employ cookies and action tags to measure advertising effectiveness. To learn more about “cookies,” please see the section below titled “Cookies.”

We collect Information about you to (a) provide products, programs, and services that you have requested; (b) operate and improve the features, offerings and content presented to you by us and our affiliated companies, successors, and assigns; (c) personalize the content and advertisements provided to you; (d) communicate with you and respond to your inquiries; (e) conduct research about your use of the features, offerings and content from us, our parent or sister companies and partners; (f) provide product improvement; (g) “pre-populate” forms; (h) provide you with advertising targeted to your preferences; and (i) help offer you other products, programs, or services that may be of interest to you. We also reserve the right to collect and reuse Information about you for marketing purposes.

We reserve the right to collect Information about you and store it in connection with other online or offline information we may possess or obtain about you. Such information may include, without limitation, information about the different sites that you visit on the Internet, the time and frequency, at which you visit them, and the content that you transmit or post on other Web sites.

  • Subsidiaries, Parent, or Sister Companies: We may share Information about you with our subsidiaries, sister companies, parent company, successors, and assigns unless you opt-out of sharing Information with such parties.
  • Non-Affiliated Companies: From time to time, we may sell or share your Personal Information with non-affiliated third parties. For example, we share your Personal Information to provide a product or service that we feel may be of interest to you. We may also sell your Personal Information to a business partner that will use your Personal Information for their own marketing purposes.
  • CAN-SPAM / Required by Law: We may also share Information about you as permitted or required by law including, without limitation, inquires by law enforcement or to comply with Federal laws including, without limitation, the Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act of 2003 ("CAN-SPAM Act of 2003").
  • Business Transfer: As with any other business, it is possible that our Web Site and all information collected through this Web Site could be merged with or acquired by another company. If such acquisition, purchase or transfer of information should occur, the successor company would have access to the information maintained by us, including your Personal Information, customer and business account information, but would continue to be bound by this Privacy Policy unless you consent otherwise.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small piece of information that many Web sites use to help make shopping online easier. The information is stored on your computer's hard drive and provides a number of conveniences for you. We may set and access cookies on your computer to provide you with customized content and to assist in providing the services that you have requested. Most cookies are "session cookies," which automatically delete themselves from your hard drive after each session. Like many Web sites, we may automatically track information based upon your behavior on our Web sites. We may combine information that we obtain through the use of cookies with Personal Information, other aggregate or anonymous data, including a unique ID We may assign you. As described above, We use this information for research purposes to better understand, protect and service our customers. The information we track may include such information as browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, IP address and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer our Web sites, track user's movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

THIRD PARTY AND TARGETING ADVERTISING

We currently do not partner with or have special relationships with any ad server companies, display banner companies or behavioral targeting companies. However, we reserve the right to partner with such companies in the future. Therefore, we encourage you to review this Web site from time to time to review changes to our Privacy Policy.

WEB ANALYTICS AND TRACKING

We use third-party tracking and analytics services (“Analytics Service Providers”). The information collected about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by the Analytics Service Providers on servers. The Analytics Service Providers use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The Analytics Service Providers may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on the Analytics Service Provider’s behalf. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using our website, you consent to the processing of data about you by our Analytics Service Providers in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

LINKS

Our website may contain links to other websites. We want you to be aware that when you click on such links in any form (text, banner, image, etc.), which take you to a third-party website, you will be subject to such third-party's privacy policies. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites and we expressly disclaim any and all liability for the actions of third parties, including, without limitation, actions relating to the use and/or disclosure of personal information by such third parties. We encourage our users to be aware of when they leave our website and enter a third-party website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects their personal information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by our website.

OTHER COMMUNICATIONS

Persons who supply us with their telephone numbers on-line may receive phone calls from said schools that you requested information from. Persons who supply us with their mailing address may receive mail correspondence from said schools that you requested information from.

REGARDING PEOPLE UNDER 13 YEARS OLD

Individuals under the age of thirteen (13) should not send any Information to Us. Each time you access our Web site or purchase a product or service from us, or provide Information about yourself or anyone else, you are representing to us that you are thirteen (13) years or older.

QUESTIONS?

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or believe that tradeschooladvisor.com is not abiding by our privacy policy, please contact us by e-mail at info@weboganic.com

Programs by Degree


Top Categories


Trade Schools by State